Real Estate CRM

Real Estate CRM Pricing in India: What 5, 10 or 25 Seats Cost

Arthaleads Team
4 Nov 2026 · 12 min read

What a property sales team really pays for a CRM in a year: per-user vs flat-fee maths, 18% GST, annual billing, minimum seats and the costs outside the licence, with every competitor price sourced.

Arthaleads cover: headline 'What a Real Estate CRM Really Costs' beside a card showing yearly CRM cost with GST for 5, 10 and 25 seats on annual billing.

You have decided your sales team needs a CRM, and now every vendor gives you a different kind of number: per user, per month, a flat fee or simply "contact us". Real estate CRM pricing in India is hard to compare because published prices use different units, usually leave out GST and say little about the costs that sit outside the licence.

This guide works out what a property sales team actually pays in a year for 5, 10 and 25 seats, with 18% GST and annual billing. Every competitor price comes with its source, and we flag listings that are old. Arthaleads' own public pricing is used as one worked example, stated openly.

If you are still deciding whether to pay at all, read our comparison of free vs paid CRM tools first. For a feature-by-feature view of vendors, see best real estate CRM software in India.

Quick answer: real estate CRM pricing in India in 2026

The published per-user prices we found for CRMs used by property sales teams ran from ₹399 per user per month (Realatic Pro, billed annually, according to Realatic's pricing page) to ₹2,299 per user per month (Leadrat, according to a Techjockey listing that is about 1,238 days old), before GST. Some vendors also offer free tiers: Realatic's pricing page says it is free for 3 users and 100 leads a month, and Kylas's blog lists a free Embark plan capped at 1,000 records.

Vendor blogs give similar ranges. Sell.Do's pricing post says ₹700 to ₹3,000+ per user per month, Realatic's blog says most agencies pay ₹400 to ₹1,500, and Makanify's blog says ₹500 to ₹2,000. All three are vendors writing about their own market, so use these ranges only as a rough guide.

  • Licence: per-user price × seats × 12, or the flat monthly fee × 12.
  • GST: add 18% to any price quoted "plus GST" or "GST extra".
  • Billing cycle: annual billing is usually cheaper than monthly, but the gap varies by vendor.
  • Outside the licence: WhatsApp message fees from Meta, calling, setup, data migration and extra logins.

The three pricing models and when each is cheapest

Per user, per month

Most property CRMs charge per seat, and some reduce the rate as you add seats: Capterra lists Leadrat at US$24.99 per user per month on the 10-user plan, falling to US$16.99 at 100 users. This model is usually cheapest for small and mid-sized teams. Watch the minimum seats: Arthaleads has a five-seat minimum, so a 3-person brokerage on Starter billed annually pays ₹29,950 a year before GST, which is about ₹832 per actual user per month instead of ₹499.

Flat fee for unlimited users

Kylas's own blog lists its Elevate plan at ₹12,999 a month for unlimited users. That equals a ₹999 per-user plan billed monthly at about 13 users, or ₹832.50 effective per user (Arthaleads Growth billed annually) at about 15.6 users. Kylas is a general sales CRM, not one built for property sales, so treat this as a pricing-model example; also note Kylas's India page shows ₹14,400 a month for Elevate in one place, so confirm the figure on your quote.

Quote-based

Enterprise plans are often custom-quoted, and a third-party roundup on 9ance lists Sell.Do as "Custom / per-user". Quote-based pricing can be the cheapest option for large teams that negotiate on volume, but it is the hardest to compare. Always ask for the quote broken down to a per-seat, per-month figure.

Published prices of CRMs used by Indian property sales teams

The prices below are as listed on each source when we researched this article, and some listings are old. Techjockey's real estate CRM category mixes per user per month, per user per year, flat monthly and flat yearly prices, so read the unit column carefully and open each source again before you budget.

CRMListed priceUnit and billingSource
Leadrat₹2,299Per user per month (shown as ₹22,990 for 10 users)Techjockey, about 1,238 days old
LeadratUS$24.99 down to US$16.99Per user per month, falls with seat countCapterra
Sell.Do₹1,799 excl. GST (₹2,123 incl. GST)Per user per monthTechjockey, about 531 days old
Kylas Elevate₹12,999Per month flat, unlimited users, billed annuallyKylas blog
telecrm₹799 annual, ₹1,099 quarterlyPer user per monthtelecrm real estate CRM page
Realatic Pro₹399 annual, ₹499 monthlyPer user per monthRealatic pricing page, updated August 2026
Makanify₹1,000 builders, ₹500 brokers and channel partnersPer user per month, billed annually, GST extraMakanify blog
Zoho CRM Standard₹800Per user per month, billed annuallyZoho CRM India pricing calculator

Two conversions trip people up. Leadrat's ₹22,990 on Techjockey is 10 users × ₹2,299, not a flat monthly fee. Techjockey also lists Buildesk at ₹12,000 per user per year (₹1,000 per user per month) and B2BBricks at ₹18,000 per year flat (₹1,500 a month for the whole account).

Price is only half the comparison. For side-by-side features of property-specific CRMs, see our CRM comparison pages.

Worked examples: yearly cost for 5, 10 and 25 seats

Here is the full yearly cost for three team sizes, with 18% GST and annual billing. Arthaleads figures use its public pricing (Starter ₹599, Growth ₹999 per user per month, annual billing gives two months free). For telecrm and Kylas we have assumed the listed prices exclude GST; confirm this with each vendor.

SeatsArthaleads StarterArthaleads Growthtelecrm (annual)Kylas Elevate
5₹35,341₹58,941₹56,569₹1,84,066
10₹70,682₹1,17,882₹1,13,138₹1,84,066
25₹1,76,705₹2,94,705₹2,82,846₹1,84,066

Per-user plans are cheaper at 5 and 10 seats, while the flat fee pulls ahead at 25 seats, provided the product fits a property sales workflow. Plans at similar prices can include very different features, so compare the yearly total only between products that do the same job.

Monthly vs annual billing

For 10 seats on Arthaleads Growth, monthly billing costs ₹1,41,458 a year with GST against ₹1,17,882 on annual billing, a difference of ₹23,576. On telecrm's own page, 10 users at ₹1,099 quarterly versus ₹799 annually works out to ₹36,000 a year before GST. A Techjockey reseller listing shows Zoho CRM Standard at about ₹1,300 per user per month on monthly billing against ₹800 annually.

Costs outside the licence

Sell.Do's pricing post lists calling and WhatsApp add-ons and integration charges as part of total cost, and that is a fair warning for any vendor. These items rarely appear in the per-user headline price.

  • WhatsApp Business Platform fees: these are charged by Meta, separately from your CRM licence. Check the INR rate for India on Meta's WhatsApp pricing page on the day you budget. For example, if your team sends 100 template messages a day, that is about 3,000 a month; multiply by Meta's current rate for the message type you use.
  • Mark-up on Meta fees: ask whether the CRM vendor passes WhatsApp charges through at cost or adds a margin.
  • Calling: cloud telephony, virtual numbers and call recording are often separate add-ons.
  • Setup and onboarding: Realatic's pricing page says it charges no setup fee; ask every other vendor to confirm theirs in writing.
  • Data migration: moving old Excel sheets and another CRM's history may be billed as a one-time project.
  • Portal packages: 99acres, MagicBricks and Housing.com lead packages are bought from the portals and are separate from any CRM cost.

Also check which features sit on which plan. AI replies, lead scoring and integrations such as Google Ads are often limited to higher tiers, so the plan you need may not be the cheapest one on the page.

GST on CRM subscriptions and input tax credit

Most vendors quote prices before GST. Techjockey's Sell.Do listing shows ₹1,799 excluding GST and ₹2,123 including it, which is an 18% addition, and Makanify's blog also says GST is extra. Always ask whether a quote is inclusive or exclusive of GST.

If your firm is GST-registered and uses the CRM for business, the GST on the invoice can usually be claimed as input tax credit. Rules depend on your registration and how your business is structured, so confirm on the CBIC GST portal and with your CA before you count on it.

  • The invoice shows your firm's legal name and GSTIN
  • The vendor's GSTIN is printed on the invoice
  • The billing entity matches the firm that will claim the credit
  • For annual plans, you know when the full-year invoice will be raised

How to read a CRM quote: 10 questions to ask

A low per-user price can turn expensive once seats, add-ons and renewals are counted. Send these questions to every vendor on your shortlist and compare the written answers.

  • Is the price per user per month, per user per year or flat, and is it billed monthly, quarterly or annually?
  • Is GST included or extra?
  • Is there a minimum number of seats?
  • Do channel partner, telecaller and view-only manager logins count as paid seats?
  • Is the mobile app for agents included at no extra cost?
  • Are Facebook lead ads, website forms and portal lead imports (99acres, MagicBricks, Housing.com) included in my plan?
  • Is WhatsApp included, and are Meta's message fees passed on at cost?
  • Are setup, onboarding, training and data migration charged separately?
  • What will the price be at renewal, and is there a cap on increases?
  • Can I export all leads, notes and history to CSV or Excel at any time, with no exit fee?

If a vendor will not put the renewal price and data export terms in writing, treat that as a cost risk. Switching CRMs later is far more expensive than asking now.

Is it worth it? Compare the licence with one booking

The licence is easier to judge against what one booking earns. As a clearly illustrative example, a channel partner earning 2% brokerage on an ₹80 lakh flat makes ₹1.6 lakh, which is more than a year of Arthaleads Growth for 10 seats (₹1,17,882 with GST). One booking saved from a missed follow-up covers the year.

Then look at lead cost. Sell.Do's pricing blog puts the blended cost per lead in Indian real estate at ₹300 to ₹2,500, a vendor figure without a published data source. A better number is your own: total portal and ad spend for a month divided by the enquiries received. For example, if a team gets 300 leads a month and a handful go cold because nobody called back, that wasted spend is a real cost to set against the licence.

If you want to check Arthaleads against your own team size, its pricing page lists Starter at ₹599 and Growth at ₹999 per user per month plus 18% GST, with a five-seat minimum, two months free on annual billing and a 14-day free trial of Growth with no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

How much does a real estate CRM cost in India per user per month?

In the sources we checked, published prices for CRMs used by property teams ranged from ₹399 per user per month (Realatic Pro, annual) to ₹2,299 (Leadrat on an old Techjockey listing), before GST. Add 18% GST and check the minimum seats to get your real per-user cost.

Is there a free real estate CRM in India?

Some vendors offer free tiers with limits. Realatic's pricing page says it is free for 3 users and 100 leads a month, and Kylas's blog lists a free Embark plan capped at 1,000 records. Free plans usually restrict users, records or integrations, which matters once lead volume grows.

Is it cheaper to pay per user or a flat fee for a 10-person sales team?

For 10 users, per-user pricing usually wins. Kylas's ₹12,999 flat monthly fee only matches a ₹999 per-user plan at about 13 users, or ₹832.50 effective per user at about 15.6 users. Above that, a flat fee can be cheaper if the product suits property sales.

Is WhatsApp included in the CRM price, or do Meta's charges come on top?

WhatsApp Business Platform message fees are charged by Meta, separately from the CRM licence. Check the current INR rate for India on Meta's official WhatsApp pricing page, and ask your vendor whether they add any margin on top.

Do channel partner or telecaller logins count as paid users?

It depends on the vendor, so ask before you sign. Many per-user CRMs count every login as a seat, including telecallers and view-only managers, which can raise the yearly bill well above the headline price.

How much do Leadrat, Sell.Do and Kylas cost?

Capterra lists Leadrat at US$24.99 per user per month on the 10-user plan, falling to US$16.99 at 100 users. Techjockey lists Sell.Do from ₹1,799 per user per month excluding GST, on a page about 531 days old. Kylas's blog lists Elevate at ₹12,999 a month flat for unlimited users.

About Arthaleads

Arthaleads is a CRM for Indian real estate sales teams. It brings enquiries from ads, portals, your website and WhatsApp into one workspace, with follow-ups, projects, bookings and invoices. These articles are educational and are not a substitute for advice based on your own business and data.